Follow us on...
Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Facebook
Register
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    173

    English Teletoon schedule for fall 2008

    It's a official one heard by teletoon.com. Starting september 1th

    Weekdays:
    6:00 AM George of the Jungle
    6:30 AM Atomic Betty
    7:00 AM Total Drama Island
    7:30 AM Shaggy and Scooby Get a Clue (Monday to thursday) Chop Socky Chooks (Friday)
    8:00 AM My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    8:30 AM Johnny Test
    9:00 AM Wayside
    9:30 AM Iggy Arbuckle
    9:55 AM Rescue Heroes
    10:20 AM Caillou
    10:45 AM Gerald McBoing Boing
    11:10 AM Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
    11:35 AM George of the Jungle
    12:00 PM Planet Sketch
    12:15 PM Planet Sketch
    12:25 PM Spider Riders
    12:50 PM Class of the Titans
    1:15 PM Johnny Test
    1:40 PM Atomic Betty
    2:05 PM Ricky Sprocket
    2:30 PM Wayside
    3:00 PM Squirrel Boy
    3:30 PM My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    4:00 PM The Batman (Monday-thursday) Spin Cycle (Friday)
    4:30 PM Chaotic (Monday-thursday) Spin Cycle (Friday)
    5:00 PM Ben 10 (Monday-thursday) Spin Cycle (Friday)
    5:30 PM Shaggy and Scooby Get a Clue (MOnday-thursday) Spin Cycle (Friday)
    6:00 PM The World of Quest
    6:30 PM Johnny Test
    7:00 PM George of the Jungle
    7:30 PM The Bugs Bunny & Tweety Show
    8:30 PM 6Teen
    9:00 PM Total Drama Island
    9:30 PM Futurama
    10:00 PM American Dad (Monday-Tuesday) The Critic (Wednesday-Thursday) Father of the Pride (Friday)
    10:30 PM Robot Chicken
    10:45 PM Robot Chicken
    11:00 PM Life's a Zoo (Monday-Friday) Rick and Steeve (Tuesday) Lucy, Daughter of the Devil (Wednesday) Code Monkeys (Thursday)
    11:15 PM Lucy, Daughter of the Devil (Wednesday)
    11:30 PM Tripping the Rift
    12:00 AM American Dad (Monday-Tuesday) The Critic (Wednesday-Thursday) Father of the Pride (Friday)
    12:30 AM Robot Chicken
    12:45 AM Robot Chicken
    1:00 AM Moral Orel
    1:15 AM Space Ghost Coast to Coast
    1:30 AM Life's a Zoo (Monday-Friday) Rick and Steeve (Tuesday) Lucy, Daughter of the Devil (Wednesday) Code Monkeys (Thursday)
    1:45 AM Lucy, Daughter of the Devil (Wednesday)
    2:00 AM Sealab 2021
    2:15 AM Minoriteam
    2:30 AM American Dad (Monday-Tuesday) The Critic (Wednesday-Thursday) Father of the Pride (Friday)
    3:00 AM Robot Chicken
    3:15 AM Robot Chicken
    3:30 AM Punch (Monday to wednesday) Paid Programming (Thursday-Friday)
    4:00 AM Fred's Head
    4:30 AM Di-Gata Defenders
    5:00 AM The Bugs Bunny & tweety Show

    Saturdays:
    6:00 AM Iggy Arbuckle
    6:30 AM Wayside
    7:00 AM Coconut Fred's Fruit Salad Island
    7:30 AM Out of Jimmy's Head
    8:00 AM What's New Scooby Doo?
    8:30 AM Shaggy and Scooby Get a Clue
    9:00 AM Teletoon Presents
    11:00 AM Chowder
    11:30 AM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
    12:00 PM My Gym Partner's a Monkey
    12:30 PM Out of Jimmy's Head
    1:00 PM Camp Lazlo
    1:30 PM Squirrel Boy
    2:00 PM Coconut Fred's Fruit Salad Island
    2:30 PM Shaggy and Scooby Get a Clue
    3:00 PM teletoon Presents
    5:00 PM Wayside
    5:30 PM Wayside
    6:00 PM Totally Spies!
    6:30 PM Totally Spies!
    7:00 PM George of the Jungle
    7:30 PM The Bugs Bunny & Tweety Show
    8:30 PM 6Teen
    9:00 PM Total Drama Island
    9:30 PM Futurama
    10:00 PM F'n Good Movie
    12:00 AM/12:30 AM F'n Good Movie (10pm repeat)
    2:00 AM Sealab 2021
    2:15 Minoriteam
    2:30 AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force
    2:45 AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force
    3:00 AM The Venture Brothers
    3:30 AM Paid Programming
    4:00 AM Teletoon Presents (9am repeat)

    Sundays:
    6:00 AM Chop Socky Chooks
    6:30 AM Class of the Titans
    7:00 AM Johnny Test
    7:30 AM Bakugan
    8:00 AM Chaotic
    8:30 AM Loonatics Unleashed
    9:00 AM World of Quest
    9:30 AM Ben 10: Alien Force
    10:00 AM The Batman
    10:30 AM The Spectacular Spider-Man
    11:00 AM Teletoon Presents (3pm repeat)
    1:00 PM Ricky Sprocket
    1:30 PM Ricky Sprocket
    2:00 PM Johnny Test
    2:30 PM Johnny Test
    3:00 PM Bakugan
    3:30 PM Bakugan
    4:00 PM Chaotic
    4:30 PM Chaotic
    5:00 PM Chop Socky Chooks
    5:30 PM Chop Socky Chooks
    6:00 PM 6Teen
    6:30 PM 6Teen
    7:00 PM George of the Jungle
    7:30 PM Fraggle Rock
    8:00 PM The Raccoons
    8:30 PM 6Teen
    9:00 PM Total Drama Island
    9:30 PM Futurama
    10:00 PM F'n Good Movie
    12:00 AM/12:30 AM F'n Good Movie (10pm repeat)
    2:00 AM Sealab 2021
    2:15 Minoriteam
    2:30 AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force
    2:45 AM Aqua Teen Hunger Force
    3:00 AM The Venture Brothers
    3:30 AM Punch!
    4:00 AM The Batman
    4:30 AM Loonatics Unleashed
    5:00 AM Ben 10: Alien Force
    5:30 AM The Spectacular Spider-Man

  2. #2
    Looks Like An Awsome Line Up :D

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •